TRA 2017 Australian Gymnastics Championships Team

Anna RobertsonCompetitive Gymnastics, International, NZ Team Announcements, Trampoline

website builder GymSports NZ is pleased to announce the following teams to represent New Zealand at the 2017 Australian Gymnastics Championships in Trampoline Gymnastics, 30 May – 4 June:

NZ AGE GROUP TEAM

Trampoline

Under 11 years
Susan Edmonds-Maney – Icon Trampoline
Under 13 years
Jackson Stone – Hamilton City Gymsports
Under 15 years
Ethan Strickland – Icon Trampoline
Jorja Kellett-Reardon – Hamilton City Gymsports
Paige Epiha – Hamilton City Gymsports
Holly Fisher – Olympia Gymnastic Sports
Maya James – ICE Trampoline
17+ years
Kieran Growcott – ICE Trampoline
Georgea Beckett-Kelly – ICE Trampoline
Rhona Robertson – Extreme Trampoline
Natalie Donovan – ICE Trampoline

Double-Mini Trampoline

Under 11 years
Madison Mills – North Shore Trampoline
Susan Edmonds-Maney – Icon Trampoline
Talia Mills – North Shore Trampoline
Under 13 years
Ryan Jefferson – North Shore Trampoline
Ruby James – ICE Trampoline
Breanna Cherry – ICE Trampoline
Under 15 years
Ethan Strickland – Icon Trampoline
Harrison Smith – North Shore Trampoline
Jack Jones – Extreme Trampoline
Emily Reeves – ICE Trampoline
Maya James – ICE Trampoline
17+ years
Jodie Allely – North Shore Trampoline
Natalie Donovan – ICE Trampoline

Tumbling

Under 15 years
Emily Reeves – ICE Trampoline

NZ INTERNATIONAL TEAM

Trampoline

Youth International
Nathan Monkton – North Shore Trampoline
Abigail Mills – Extreme Trampoline
Tamara Marcijasz – ICE Trampoline
Leah Scholefield – Eastland Port Gisborne Trampoline Club
Junior International
Blake Costley – Extreme Trampoline
Brodie Miller – North Shore Trampoline
Brittany Wang – ICE Trampoline
Madeleine Houston – North Shore Trampoline
Olivia Cook – Extreme Trampoline
Senior International
Dylan Schmidt – Extreme Trampoline
Lachlan Smith – North Shore Trampoline
Rachel Schmidt – Extreme Trampoline
Bronwyn Dibb – ICE Trampoline

Double-Mini Trampoline

Youth International
Nathan Monkton – North Shore Trampoline
Tamara Marcijasz – ICE Trampoline
Leah Scholefield – Eastland Port Gisborne Trampoline Club
Junior International
Brodie Miller – North Shore Trampoline
Blake Costley – Extreme Trampoline
Brendan Bekker – North Shore Trampoline
Brittany Wang – ICE Trampoline
Brooke Teear – ICE Trampoline
Senior International
Kieran Growcott – ICE Trampoline
Lachlan Smith – North Shore Trampoline
Scott Phillips – Christchurch School of Gymnastics
Bronwyn Dibb – ICE Trampoline
Georgea Beckett-Kelly – ICE Trampoline
Melissa Romeril – ICE Trampoline
Jordan Twigge – Ricochet Trampoline

OFFICIALS

Coaches
Jarrod Heriot – Extreme Trampoline
Nigel Humphreys – ICE Trampoline Trampoline
Rosa Esteban- Martinez – North Shore Trampoline (pending re-qualification April)
John Howe – ICE Trampoline Trampoline
Judges
Vicki Humphreys – ICE Trampoline Trampoline (pending re-qualification March)
Maree Stenning – ICE Trampoline Trampoline (pending re-qualification March)
Chaperones
Jessica Lamont
Sarah Stone
Carolyn Reeves
More chaperones to be confirmed
Team Manager
Chantel Dibb

 

We wish the Teams all the best in their preparations and competition over in Australia.